Setsuyo Astec Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Setsuyo Astec General Information

Description

Distributor of factory automation equipment. The company is engaged in distributing air circuit and no fuse breakers, thermal overload relays, magnetic contractors, energy-support equipment, vacuum contractors, switch gear, oil type transformer and related machine parts and accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Setsuyo Trading Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1-29, Minamimorimachi 2-chome
  • Kita-ku
  • Osaka, 530-0054
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Setsuyo Astec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Setsuyo Astec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Setsuyo Astec Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kiyoshi Kawakami President & Chief Executive Officer
Yukio Murata President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Setsuyo Astec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Setsuyo Astec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial