Stoneville Pedigreed Seed Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1922
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Stoneville Pedigreed Seed Company General Information

Description

Operator of a cotton seed and biotechnology company. The company manufactures and distributes cotton seeds across United States and other neighboring countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emergent Genetics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Plant Textiles
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Memphis, TN
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stoneville Pedigreed Seed Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stoneville Pedigreed Seed Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stoneville Pedigreed Seed Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stoneville Pedigreed Seed Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial