Atrium Door and Window Company of the Northeast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atrium Door and Window Company of the Northeast General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vinyl windows and doors. The company's vinyl windows and doors are offered in the remodeling and replacement markets, thereby enabling them to receive diversified products such as patio doors, casement windows and storm doors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bishop Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 305 Knowlton Street
  • Bridgeport, CT 06608
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atrium Door and Window Company of the Northeast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atrium Door and Window Company of the Northeast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial