Orient Beverages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 472
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 507690
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.94
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Orient Beverages General Information

Description

Orient Beverages Ltd operates in the beverages industry. The principal business activities of the company include manufacturing of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters. The company markets its packaged drinking water under the trade brand BISLERI. The group operates in the segments of Beverages, Real Estate, and Construction services, of which Beverages segment constitutes majorly towards the group revenue.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Orient Properties
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Aelpe Court
  • 3rd Floor, 225C, A.J.C. Bose Road
  • Kolkata, West Bengal 700020
  • India
+91 033 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orient Beverages Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.94 $0.95 $0.58 - $1.32 $2.04M 2.16M 1.93K -$0.49

Orient Beverages Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 6,915 5,519 7,055 6,878
Revenue 6,405 11,848 11,032 8,232
EBITDA (711) 436 782 499
Net Income (1,064) 58 339 184
Total Assets 11,442 11,383 11,587
Total Debt 0 4,731 4,640 5,070
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Orient Beverages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orient Beverages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orient Beverages Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arun Singhania Chief Financial Officer
Akshat Poddar Managing Director
To view Orient Beverages’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Orient Beverages Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Orient Beverages Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 0000 04-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 000000000
To view Orient Beverages’s complete acquisitions history, request access »