The Electric Controller and Manufacturing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1897
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

The Electric Controller and Manufacturing Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of crane controllers. The company is engaged in the manufacturer of control chains, motors, and lifting magnet for cranes in the United States.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The Electric Controller and Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Hubbell Industrial Controls
Primary Office
  • PO Box 468
  • 2759 Old Belleville Road
  • Saint Matthews, SC 29135
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Electric Controller and Manufacturing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Electric Controller and Manufacturing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Electric Controller and Manufacturing Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Loeck Vice President, Sales
To view The Electric Controller and Manufacturing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »