The Good Promise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

The Good Promise General Information

Description

Producer of organic and nutritious drinks intended for children and grown ups. The company's product portfolio includes veggie blends, protein shakes and energy drinks prepared from natural ingredients without the use of any artificial flavors or preservatives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Animeals 4 Kids
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • PO Box 30371
  • Austin, TX 78755
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Good Promise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Sep-2016 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view The Good Promise’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »