The Comprehensive Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Comprehensive Group General Information

Description

Provider of rehabilitation services. The company specializes in providing rehabilitation therapy, staffing and consultation services to hospitals, senior communities and schools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comprehensive Therapeutics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Elder and Disabled Care
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 3703 West Lake Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Glenview, IL 60026
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Comprehensive Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Comprehensive Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial