Dearborn Real Estate Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dearborn Real Estate Education General Information

Description

Provider of real estate education and training services. The company's real estate education and training services include text books and e-books distribution, conducting special seminars, distance education and online classes and computer based software training, enabling its students to get a diverse and robust training in the field of real estate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dearborn Publishing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 332 Front Street
  • Suite 500
  • La Crosse, WI 54601
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dearborn Real Estate Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dearborn Real Estate Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial