Atalia Facility Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atalia Facility Management General Information

Description

Provider of office building management services. The company provides facility management and maintenance of office buildings, commercial centers, business centers and full operations of the parking garages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BFM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Késmárk utca 16.
  • Budapest, 1158
  • Hungary
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atalia Facility Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atalia Facility Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial