Kaplan Language Training (HK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kaplan Language Training (HK) General Information

Description

Provider of education and training services. The company's education and training services include mandarin language training, test preparation courses and standardized examination preparation, enabling international professionals seeking to improve business links and more than 11,000 students to gain proper knowledge for building their carrier building and mandarin language learning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hong Kong Putonghua Vocational School
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5 / F, Admiralty Center, 18 Harcourt Road
  • Hoi Fu Center 18 Harcourt Road 5 / F
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kaplan Language Training (HK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kaplan Language Training (HK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kaplan Language Training (HK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cheung Dan Founder & Principal
To view Kaplan Language Training (HK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »