Atalian Global Sevices Croatia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Atalian Global Sevices Croatia General Information

Description

Provider of facilities management services. The company offers building maintenance, maintenance of green areas and industrial maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Ekus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Hondlova 2
  • Zagreb, 10000
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atalian Global Sevices Croatia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atalian Global Sevices Croatia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atalian Global Sevices Croatia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew De Baynast De Septfontaines Chief Executive Officer
To view Atalian Global Sevices Croatia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Atalian Global Sevices Croatia Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 0000000 0000000 Atalian Global Sevices Croatia Member of the Board of Directors 000 0000
000000 000000000 Atalian Global Sevices Croatia Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Atalian Global Sevices Croatia’s complete board members history, request access »

Atalian Global Sevices Croatia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial