Dessau S&Z Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dessau S&Z General Information

Description

Provider of engineering services. The company's engineering services include designing of a dam, hydroelectric and thermal generating stations and power transmission and distribution lines and in site supervision, design and supervision of roads in South America.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S&Z Consultores Asociados
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Dessau
Primary Office
  • Av Parque Del Norte 1174
  • San Borja
  • Lima
  • Peru
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dessau S&Z Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dessau S&Z‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dessau S&Z Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Miguel Giovannini Co-Founder, President, General Manager & Chairman
Juan Cuellar Co-Founder, Vice President & Manager of Promotion, Administration and Finance
To view Dessau S&Z’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dessau S&Z Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial