Jautour Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 224
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Jautour Company General Information

Description

Provider of travel services intended to provide transportation services. The company's travel services offer travel packages, honeymoon tours, golf travel, overseas tours, air ticket services, domestic tours and related services enabling its clients to travel from on place to another.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freedom Travel Company, D-Freedom Travel & Development Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5F Dongah Building
  • 88 Dah-dong, Jung-gu
  • Seoul, 100-180
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jautour Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jautour Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jautour Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kwang-Sik Bang Chief Executive Officer
Hong-Bae Seo Chief Financial Officer & Inside Director
To view Jautour Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jautour Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial