TM International (acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

TM International (acquired) General Information

Description

Wholesaler and distributor of furniture. The company distributes bedroom, dining room, stationery and motion upholstery furniture products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trade Masters
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Elements International Group
Primary Office
  • 665 Highway 74 South
  • Suite 800
  • Peachtree City, GA 30269
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TM International (acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TM International (acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TM International (acquired) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Gapp Chief Financial Officer
To view TM International (acquired)’s complete executive team members history, request access »