Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants General Information

Description

Provider of forensic accounting and consultancy services. The company offers its services in a broad range of matters involving insurance, legal, economic, corporate, energy services, and cyber fraud.

Contact Information

Website
www.hsno.com
Formerly Known As
Kinsel, Streiff & Newton, LLP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15601 Dallas Parkway
  • Suite 1050
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 18-Dec-2007 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
To view Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Atlanta, GA 0000
To view Hagen, Streiff, Newton & Oshiro, Accountants’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »