Bright Electric Powered by Van Meter Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bright Electric Powered by Van Meter General Information

Description

Distributor of lighting products. The company is a seller and distributor of products such as bulbs, tube lights, CFLs, led lights and others under various brands in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bright Electric Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Van Meter
Primary Office
  • 217 North Western Avenue
  • Chicago, IL 60612
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bright Electric Powered by Van Meter Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bright Electric Powered by Van Meter‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bright Electric Powered by Van Meter Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Borovsky President and Chief Executive Officer
Phil Levin Account Manager
Joe Dagostino Operations Manager
To view Bright Electric Powered by Van Meter’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bright Electric Powered by Van Meter Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial