DACHSER Spain Air & Sea Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 235
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DACHSER Spain Air & Sea Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of logistics and international transport services. The company offers sea and air freight transport along with courier, reefer cargo and other pick and delivery services in Valencia, Spain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Transunion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Dachser
Primary Office
  • Dr. J.J. Dómine, 15-2º
  • 46011 Valencia
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DACHSER Spain Air & Sea Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DACHSER Spain Air & Sea Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DACHSER Spain Air & Sea Logistics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Federico Camáñez Country Manager
To view DACHSER Spain Air & Sea Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DACHSER Spain Air & Sea Logistics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial