Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RUAG Ammotec Benelux

RUAG Ammotec Benelux
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and distributor of arms and ammunition. The company's arms and ammunition include rifles and guns used for security, hunting and sports, enabling defense and sportsperson to use perfectly weighted and light weapons.

Website
Formerly Known As
Euro Arms
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
RUAG Holding
Primary Office
  • Kapelleveldstraat 18
  • 2530 Boechout
  • Belgium

+32 03 000 00 00

RUAG Ammotec Benelux Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore RUAG Ammotec Benelux‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

RUAG Ammotec Benelux Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Serge Warreyn Managing Director andChief Operating Officer