SignalPath Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

SignalPath General Information

Description

Developer of a clinical research platform designed to accelerate clinical research operations. The company's platform brings together experienced medical researchers, master clinicians and technology experts and offers data services and software to hospitals, clinics and physicians' offices, enabling clinical research teams to focus on their patients while achieving their research goals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evidint
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Managed Care
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 1101 Haynes Street
  • Suite 218
  • Raleigh, NC 27604
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

SignalPath Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SignalPath Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 28-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-Oct-2019 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 23-Jan-2018 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 24-Jan-2017 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 10-Feb-2016 $2.96M $4.46M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round $1.5M $1.5M Completed Startup
To view SignalPath’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SignalPath Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a clinical research platform designed to accelerate clinical research operations. The company's platform br
Biotechnology
Raleigh, NC
91 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

000-0000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
0000000000000000000 00000000
Rochester, NY
00 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000

00000

rem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
0000000000000000000 00000000
Fremont, CA
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SignalPath Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bio-Optronics Private Equity-Backed Rochester, NY 00 0000 0000000 0000 0000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Fremont, CA 000 000000000000
To view SignalPath’s complete competitors history, request access »

SignalPath Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bradford Hirsch MD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member
Alan Cox Chief Technology Officer
Dan Janick Senior Vice President, Finance
Andy Corts Senior Vice President of Sponsor and CRO Solutions
You’re viewing 4 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

SignalPath Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bradford Hirsch MD SignalPath Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member 000 0000
Gabriel Goncalves Self Board Member 000 0000
Robert Harrington MD Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Robert Sussman Self Board Member 000 0000
To view SignalPath’s complete board members history, request access »

SignalPath Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial