Dachser Korea Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Dachser Korea General Information

Description

Provider of sea freight services. The company is engaged in providing logistics, air freight, cargo transfer and professional loading services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MGI & Dachser
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Air
Marine
Acquirer
Dachser
Primary Office
  • 3F, 22, World Cup buk-ro
  • Mapo-gu
  • Seoul, 121-819
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dachser Korea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dachser Korea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dachser Korea Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roman Mueller Managing Director
To view Dachser Korea’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dachser Korea Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dachser Korea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial