London & Surrey Property Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

London & Surrey Property Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of real estate services. The company operates as a real estate agency and provides commercial property, office space, residential property, property management services and other real estate services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delbounty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Glenstone Property
Primary Office
  • Parkway House
  • Sheen Lane
  • London SW14 8LS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

London & Surrey Property Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore London & Surrey Property Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

London & Surrey Property Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Asim Khan Director & Secretary
Adam Smith Director
Peter Horsman Director
To view London & Surrey Property Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

London & Surrey Property Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial