HMS Industrial Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

HMS Industrial Networks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial communication products. The company develops and manufactures wireless and remote management systems for connecting automation devices and equipment to industrial networks.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
eWON
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 22, Avenue Robert Schuman
  • 1400 Nivelles
  • Belgium
+32 067 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HMS Industrial Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HMS Industrial Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HMS Industrial Networks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Serge Bassem Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Pierre Crokaert Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view HMS Industrial Networks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HMS Industrial Networks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HMS Industrial Networks Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 29-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Application Software
To view HMS Industrial Networks’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

HMS Industrial Networks Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Application Software Igualada, Spain 0000
To view HMS Industrial Networks’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »