The Melbourne Jam Manufacturing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Melbourne Jam Manufacturing Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fruit and patisserie fillings. The company offers fruit flavored fillings and jam, fruit spreads, fondant and bake stable fillings for artisanal and industrial customers,

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Westernport Canneries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Puratos
Primary Office
  • 10 Peacock Road
  • Tyabb, Victoria 3913
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Melbourne Jam Manufacturing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Melbourne Jam Manufacturing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Melbourne Jam Manufacturing Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carey Baker-Mackie Managing Director
To view The Melbourne Jam Manufacturing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »