Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre General Information

Description

Operator of a eye clinic. The company provides eye-care services to its customers. It also provides day care ambulatory center services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ssec.my
Formerly Known As
KC Yeo Eye Specialist Centre
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 309 & 310, Jalan Melaka Raya 1
  • Taman Melaka Raya
  • 75000
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre FAQs

  • When was Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre founded?

    Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre?

    Robert Chuan and Yeo Kim Chuan are the founders of Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre.

  • Where is Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre headquartered?

    Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre is headquartered in Malaysia.

  • What industry is Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre in?

    Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre a private or public company?

    Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre?

    The current valuation of Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre is 00.000.

  • What is Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre is 000000.

  • When was Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre acquired?

    Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre was acquired on 19-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre?

    Southern Speciali Formal Name I.M.P., 06/17/2017 03:08st Eye Centre was acquired by ISEC Healthcare.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »