Florida Avenue Brewing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Florida Avenue Brewing General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of beer. The company specializes in producing and distributing craft beer in Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cold Storage Craft Brewery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Brew Bus USA
Primary Office
  • 4101 North Florida Avenue
  • Tampa, FL 33603
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Florida Avenue Brewing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Florida Avenue Brewing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Florida Avenue Brewing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Talcott Co-Founder and Managing Partner
To view Florida Avenue Brewing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Florida Avenue Brewing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial