GPS Alliance Holdings (Holding Companies) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

GPS Alliance Holdings (Holding Companies) General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company in Singapore. The company's holdings include companies engaged in real estate agency services, corporate leasing services, investment sales, en-bloc sales, Singapore and international project sales, advisory services and home furnishing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GA Property Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 106 International Road
  • Singapore, 629175
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GPS Alliance Holdings (Holding Companies) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GPS Alliance Holdings (Holding Companies)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GPS Alliance Holdings (Holding Companies) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Yong Co-Founder
Jeffery Hong Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GPS Alliance Holdings (Holding Companies) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 00 16-Sep-2015 00000 0000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view GPS Alliance Holdings (Holding Companies)’s complete investments history, request access »

GPS Alliance Holdings (Holding Companies) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000 00 16-Sep-2015 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view GPS Alliance Holdings (Holding Companies)’s complete exits history, request access »