CleanSpace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CSX
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.29
  • (As of Monday Closing)

CleanSpace General Information

Description

CleanSpace Holdings Ltd manufactures and sells workplace respiratory protection equipment (RPE) for healthcare and industrial end markets. Its products include Compare, CleanSpace HALO, CleanSpace ULTRA, Masks, Filters, and Compatible Products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paftec
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Medical Supplies
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Unit 5, 39 Herbert Street
  • St. Leonards, New South Wales 2065
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CleanSpace Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.29 $4.56 $3.94 - $5.93 $351M 77M 111K

CleanSpace Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
Total Assets 34,219
Total Debt 1,649
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CleanSpace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CleanSpace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CleanSpace Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandra Birrell Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Elizabeth Harvey Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Alex Virr Chief Technology Officer
To view CleanSpace’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CleanSpace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial