Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ZPV Group

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of bearings and mechanical power transmission systems. The company's products include bearings, gearboxes, linear actuators, motors, brakes, clutches and accessories enabling customers in the mining industry, coal mining and heavy engineering to get quality products.

Website
Formerly Known As
ADI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Zabrdovice 2
  • Brno, 602 00
  • Czech Republic

ZPV Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ZPV Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

ZPV Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Petr Vrubel Co-Founder & Managing Director
Zdeněk Procházka Co-Founder & Managing Director