sigrenEa Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

sigrenEa General Information

Description

Developer of a software for wireless data collection and transmission. The company provides wireless data transmission for waste collection at drop-off points.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
aEnergis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Wireless Service Providers
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 111, Boulevard Duhamel du
  • Monceau
  • 45160 Olivet
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

sigrenEa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 28-Jan-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2012 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view sigrenEa’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

sigrenEa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jérôme Valette Founder, President & Chairman
To view sigrenEa’s complete executive team members history, request access »

sigrenEa Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jérôme Valette sigrenEa Founder, President & Chairman 000 0000
To view sigrenEa’s complete board members history, request access »

sigrenEa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

sigrenEa Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue Orange Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Centre Capital Développement Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sofimac Investment Managers Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view sigrenEa’s complete investors history, request access »