Nocturnal Touring and Rooted Productions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Nocturnal Touring and Rooted Productions General Information

Description

Provider of tour production services. The company operates as a tour agency and offers tour and production management services to the entertainment sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Rooted Touring, Nocturnal Touring
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 8 The Rise
  • Kent
  • Gravesend DA12 4BX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nocturnal Touring and Rooted Productions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nocturnal Touring and Rooted Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nocturnal Touring and Rooted Productions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amy Vince Director
Matthew Evans Director
To view Nocturnal Touring and Rooted Productions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nocturnal Touring and Rooted Productions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000000 12-Jan-2016 000000 00 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
Rooted Touring 12-Jan-2016 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Nocturnal Touring and Rooted Productions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »