Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Arbre Construction

Arbre Construction
1961 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of construction services. The company provides design, construction and infrastructure development services for office, agricultural and residential purposes in France.

Formerly Known As
Ets Boulesteix
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • L Arbre
  • 16220 Rouzede
  • France

Arbre Construction Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Arbre Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Arbre Construction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Eric Boulesteix Manager
Emmanuel Augagneur Owner