Centre de Pièces Gagnon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Centre de Pièces Gagnon General Information

Description

Distributor of automobile products. The company distributes batteries, alternators, starters and parts for trucks, cars and heavy vehicles in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Les Batteries Gagnon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 5825 Metropolitain Boulevard East
  • Montreal, Quebec H1P 1X3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centre de Pièces Gagnon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centre de Pièces Gagnon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centre de Pièces Gagnon Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centre de Pièces Gagnon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial