Le Groupe Cham Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Le Groupe Cham General Information

Description

Provider of gas boiler maintenance services. The company specializes in individual boiler gas and oil, gas, electric and solar water heater, heat pump, air conditioning and thermodynamic balloon as well as small and medium power boiler.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fahrenheit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 11 Rue du Saule Trapu
  • 85605 Massy
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Le Groupe Cham Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Groupe Cham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Le Groupe Cham Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fabrice Gilles Daniel Gourdellier President
François Joleiz Financial Director
To view Le Groupe Cham’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Le Groupe Cham Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Le Groupe Cham Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Le Groupe Cham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial