Innex Innovative Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Innex Innovative Industries General Information

Description

Developer of hard ceramic and steel ware parts for the energy storage, pharmaceutical and industrial pump markets. The company offers products such as rings, punches, grippers, pins, sleeves and others for clients in the USA, China and India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innex Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Blue Sky Vision Partners
Primary Office
  • 6 Marway Drive
  • Rochester, NY 14624
  • United States
+1 (585) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innex Innovative Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innex Innovative Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innex Innovative Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luka Gakovic President
To view Innex Innovative Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Innex Innovative Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial