Datamatics Information Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Datamatics Information Technology General Information

Description

Provider of security systems. The company is engaged in the business of providing electronics security systems in Mumbai, India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hybrid Electronic Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
CMS Computers (India)
Primary Office
  • Knowledge Centre Plot No F-17
  • Andheri East
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400093
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Datamatics Information Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datamatics Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datamatics Information Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datamatics Information Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial