Tjellesen Max Jenne Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 350

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Tjellesen Max Jenne General Information

Description

Supplier of pharmaceutical products intended to serve the healthcare markets. The company supplies all the medicines and other goods that are in demand at private pharmacies and hospital pharmacies in Denmark.

Contact Information

Website
www.tmj.dk
Formerly Known As
KV Tjellesen, Tjellesen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Ole Lippmanns Vej 2
  • 2630 Taastrup
  • Denmark
+45 44 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tjellesen Max Jenne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tjellesen Max Jenne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tjellesen Max Jenne Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne Rhomberg Chief Financial Officer & Financial Director
Marianne Timm Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tjellesen Max Jenne Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0ö0000 Tjellesen Max Jenne Chairman 000 0000
To view Tjellesen Max Jenne’s complete board members history, request access »

Tjellesen Max Jenne Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tjellesen Max Jenne Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tjellesen Max Jenne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial