Hitech Plast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 623

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HITECHCORP

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $2.81

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Hitech Plast General Information

Description

Hitech Corp Ltd is an India-based company engaged in the manufacturing of packaging products of plastics. It has several manufacturing facilities in India and caters to various industries. The company's product includes paint and coating, personal care, food and beverages, healthcare, construction chemicals and adhesives, agro-chemical, and lubricant.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Plast Containers (India)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
NSE
Primary Office
  • Unit No. 201, Welspun House, Kamala City
  • Senapati Bapat Marg, Lower Parel West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400013
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitech Plast Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.81 $2.89 $2.70 - $4.48 $49.6M 17.2M 9.1K $0.28

Hitech Plast Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 61,981 67,397 48,208 35,978
Revenue 80,095 78,629 59,768 64,527
EBITDA 12,441 12,931 9,269 6,695
Net Income 4,809 5,019 2,279 332
Total Assets 46,671 50,176 51,134
Total Debt 0 13,037 19,124 24,248
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Hitech Plast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hitech Plast Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 31-May-2006 0000000000 00.000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 000000000
To view Hitech Plast’s complete acquisitions history, request access »