Rhenus Archiv Services Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Rhenus Archiv Services General Information

Description

Provider of archiving of files and documents. The company's archiving of files and documents guarantees smooth flow of documents and information from incoming mail to digitization, administrative support to archive services or destruction after the expiry of the retention periods, enabling customers in various industry sectors to get tailor made services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Archivdepot Leipzig
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Rhenus Logistics
Primary Office
  • Am Exerzierplatz 8
  • 04158 Leipzig
  • Germany
+49 0341 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rhenus Archiv Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rhenus Archiv Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rhenus Archiv Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Till-Martin Schuldt Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rhenus Archiv Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Office Services (B2B) 0000-000000 0000000
Z.A.S. Zentral Archiv Service 01-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000-000000 0000000
To view Rhenus Archiv Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Rhenus Archiv Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0.0.0. 0000000 000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Neubrandenburg, Germany 0000
To view Rhenus Archiv Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »