Ionian Hotel Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 345
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ionian Hotel Enterprises General Information

Description

Provider of travel and tourism services. The company is engaged in the management and construction of hotels and hotel enterprises in Greece.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Hotel Enterprises PEZA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Home Holdings
Primary Office
  • 46 Vas.Sofias
  • Athens, 115 28
  • Greece
+30 21 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ionian Hotel Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ionian Hotel Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ionian Hotel Enterprises Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Roussos General Manager
Spyridon Filaretos Managing Director & Executive Director
Gerasimos Garofalakis Head of Accounts Department
To view Ionian Hotel Enterprises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ionian Hotel Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ionian Hotel Enterprises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ionian Hotel Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial