Folietechniek International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Folietechniek International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of equipment for making extruded plastic products. The company manufactures polystyrene and PET extrusion lines and is based in the Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FTS Folietechniek Sliedrecht
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Materials
Primary Office
  • Meerval 1
  • 4941 SK Raamsdonkveer
  • Netherlands
+31 026 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Folietechniek International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Folietechniek International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Folietechniek International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
G. Kasteel Chairman & Managing Director
To view Folietechniek International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Folietechniek International Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 0000000 Folietechniek International Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view Folietechniek International’s complete board members history, request access »

Folietechniek International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Folietechniek International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial