Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kelpac Medical

Kelpac Medical
1949 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical device components. The company specializes in manufacturing thermoplastic tubing extrusions and flexible films, pouches and bags, including peelable top webs and forming films.

Formerly Known As
Kelcourt Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10101 78th Avenue
  • Pleasant Prairie, WI 53158
  • United States

+1 (262) 000-0000

Kelpac Medical Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kelpac Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kelpac Medical Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Surgical Devices Lakeville, MA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Kelpac Medical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonathan Waldron Chief Executive Officer