Seaair Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $860K
Latest Deal Amount

Seaair Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of port logistics management services. The company specializes in rendering port development and logistics management services such as loading and unloading of both temperature-sensitive and ambient cargoes on ocean going vessels.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Port Logistics, LLC, Port Logistics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1800 Pembrook Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Orlando, FL 32810
  • United States
+1 (904) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seaair Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 17-Feb-2016 $860K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Seaair Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Seaair Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allen Huie Manager
To view Seaair Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Seaair Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial