Yihua Healthcare Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7,801

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000150

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

  • Share Price
  • $0.19

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Yihua Healthcare Company General Information

Description

Yihua Healthcare Co Ltd is a China-based company engaged in offering medical and healthcare services. Its provision of services includes integrated medical and logistic service, medical professional engineering, hospital management services and investment medical institutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Yihua Real Estate
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Yidu Garden Wenguan Road
  • Chenghai District
  • Shantou, 515800
  • China
+86 0754 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yihua Healthcare Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.19 $0.18 - $0.72 $163M 878M 25.9M -$0.12

Yihua Healthcare Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 573,234 969,360 858,393 1,037,122
Revenue 175,184 206,658 226,043 259,382
EBITDA (55,526) (58,287) (39,590) (173,436)
Net Income (109,530) (105,613) (89,759) (227,541)
Total Assets 627,369 673,331 792,605 844,448
Total Debt 361,897 383,564 392,953 440,822
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yihua Healthcare Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yihua Healthcare Company Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 08-Aug-2017 0000000000 000.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
0000000-00000 13-Apr-2017 000000000 000.00 Elder and Disabled Care
0000000-00000 18-Jan-2016 0000000000 000.00 Elder and Disabled Care
00000000 0000 04-Mar-2015 000000000 00.00 Consulting Services (B2B)
Zhong Ankang Logistics Group 12-Jan-2015 Merger/Acquisition Logistics
To view Yihua Healthcare Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Yihua Healthcare Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Cherish-Yearn Company Elder and Disabled Care Shanghai, China 2005
00000 000000 00000 Logistics Shenzhen, China 0000
To view Yihua Healthcare Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Yihua Healthcare Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 0000000 0 04-Mar-2015 000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 00000 0000000000 0
To view Yihua Healthcare Company’s complete exits history, request access »