Best Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Best Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of personal insurance services. The company provides personal insurance products, including homeowners, automobile, motorcycle and boat and watercraft. The company provides its services to customers in Florida, Georgia, North Carolina and South Carolina.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Best Broward Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 8050 North University Drive
  • Suite 205
  • Tamarac, FL 33321
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Best Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Best Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Best Insurance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of personal insurance services. The company provides personal insurance products, including homeowners, automob
Multi-line Insurance
Tamarac, FL
000000000000

000000

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labo
00000-0000 000000000
Bradenton, FL
000000&0

00000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000 0000000
Miami, FL
0 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Best Insurance Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Guided Insurance Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Bradenton, FL 000000&0
00000 000000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Miami, FL 0 000000&0
000000 000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Arcadia, CA 00 000000&0
000000 00000 00000 Corporation Schaumburg, IL 0000
0000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Homestead, FL 000000000000
To view Best Insurance’s complete competitors history, request access »

Best Insurance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barry Sokoloff President
To view Best Insurance’s complete executive team members history, request access »