Deeside Care Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.45M

  • Investors
  • 1

Deeside Care Home General Information

Description

Operator of elderly-based residential care homes intended to offer quality care through unwavering support to their families and loved ones. The company's homes consist of numerous bedrooms, lounges, café bars, cinema rooms and tranquil garden areas as well as provide personal, nursing and dementia care to the residents, enabling elderly people to feel at home and have proper health care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rowan Court Care Home, Rowan Court
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Primary Office
  • Cults Avenue, 2nd Floor, The Priory, Stomp Road
  • Cults
  • Aberdeen AB15 9RZ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deeside Care Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC $6.45M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Deeside Care Home’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Deeside Care Home Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Ewen Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Deeside Care Home Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Douglas Quinn Self Chairman 000 0000
To view Deeside Care Home’s complete board members history, request access »

Deeside Care Home Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Downing Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Deeside Care Home’s complete investors history, request access »

Deeside Care Home Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 01-Feb-2012 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000 0000
To view Deeside Care Home’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Deeside Care Home Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000 000 Elder and Disabled Care London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Deeside Care Home’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »