CPP Azusa Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CPP Azusa General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum and magnesium castings. The company manufactures magnesium castings such as magnesium sand foundry, permanent mold and investment castings for aerospace and defense industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magparts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • 1545 Roosevelt Street
  • Azusa, CA 91702
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CPP Azusa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPP Azusa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPP Azusa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Emerson President
To view CPP Azusa’s complete executive team members history, request access »