Mayo Clinic Health Systems in New Prague Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mayo Clinic Health Systems in New Prague General Information

Description

Operator of a hospital. The company operates a 25 licensed bed hospital which offers cardiac and pediatric care, respiratory therapy and emergency medicine serving a patient base of 60,000 in Scott, Le Sueur, Rice and Sibley counties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Queen of Peace Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 301 Second Street North East
  • New Prague, MN 56071
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mayo Clinic Health Systems in New Prague Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mayo Clinic Health Systems in New Prague‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mayo Clinic Health Systems in New Prague Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mary Klimp Chief Executive Officer
To view Mayo Clinic Health Systems in New Prague’s complete executive team members history, request access »