Diversified Events Hong Kong Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Diversified Events Hong Kong General Information

Description

Operator of a show management company. The company engages in organizing trade shows, exhibition and other related management company. It also offers hospitality services by operating restaurant and bar in Hong Kong.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Asia Business Events
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Diversified Communications
Primary Office
  • 1505 15/F, Java Commercial Centre
  • 128 Java Road
  • North Point
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diversified Events Hong Kong Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversified Events Hong Kong‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial