Bisu Technology Group International Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 429
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01372
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.90
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Bisu Technology Group International General Information

Description

Bisu Technology Group International Ltd is engaged in the development, production, and sale of automotive engines; and civil engineering works. The company operates through two segments; Automotive Engines which engages in the development, production, and sales of automotive engines; and Civil engineering and Construction segment that provides civil engineering and building construction services to the public and private sectors. The firm generates a majority of its revenue from the Civil engineering and Construction segment. Geographically, it derives maximum revenue from Hong Kong and also has a presence in PRC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Excel Development (Holdings)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • No. 155 Waterloo Road
  • Kowloon Tong
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
+852 2866 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bisu Technology Group International Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.90 $0.91 $0.12 - $1.04 $212M 236M 1.39M -$0.09

Bisu Technology Group International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 148,675 191,615 171,595 220,038
Revenue 55,001 58,592 94,849 260,059
EBITDA (8,872) (105,902) (84,457) 26,245
Net Income (18,335) (115,552) (89,791) 4,839
Total Assets 47,550 56,377 166,917 321,198
Total Debt 54,538 128,607 119,380 116,217
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bisu Technology Group International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bisu Technology Group International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bisu Technology Group International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Li Pong Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
Jiang Dongmei Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Samuel Lee Financial Controller
To view Bisu Technology Group International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bisu Technology Group International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bisu Technology Group International Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000 00000 04-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Holding Companies 0000 0000
To view Bisu Technology Group International’s complete acquisitions history, request access »