Solutions for Insurance Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Solutions for Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of business management consulting services to the insurance industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ConVista South Africa
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1 st Northbank Lane
  • Century City
  • Cape Town, Western Cape 7441
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solutions for Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solutions for Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solutions for Insurance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Solutions for Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solutions for Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solutions for Insurance FAQs

  • When was Solutions for Insurance founded?

    Solutions for Insurance was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Solutions for Insurance?

    Donald Browne and Stefan Fraas are the founders of Solutions for Insurance.

  • Where is Solutions for Insurance headquartered?

    Solutions for Insurance is headquartered in Cape Town, South Africa.

  • What is the size of Solutions for Insurance?

    Solutions for Insurance has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Solutions for Insurance in?

    Solutions for Insurance’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Solutions for Insurance a private or public company?

    Solutions for Insurance is a Private company.

  • What is Solutions for Insurance’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Solutions for Insurance is 000000.

  • Who are Solutions for Insurance’s investors?

    ConVista Consulting has invested in Solutions for Insurance.

  • When was Solutions for Insurance acquired?

    Solutions for Insurance was acquired on 25-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Solutions for Insurance?

    Solutions for Insurance was acquired by Deloitte.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »